Facebook E-mail
magnify
Home Home UP Board 12th Time Table 2014 | UP Board Intermediate Time Table 2014

UP Board 12th Time Table 2014 | UP Board Intermediate Time Table 2014

Published on January 6, 2014 in Home, Time Table

 

UP Board 12th Time Table 2014 | UP Board Intermediate Time Table 2014:-

 

Uttar Pradesh Board of Education has released Time Table for Intermediate or 12th Class for board exams. Candidate who are willing to get their 12th time table can follow below mentioned post.

Uttar Pradesh Board High School and Intermediate examination will be held from 3rd March 2014. High School and Intermediate examination will be ending on 21st march and 4th April 2014 respectively. Practical examinations will be held from 10th Jan to 10th Feb 2014.

 

This time total 7,120,265 numbers of students will be appearing in the examination. Out of which, 3,993,199 are of High School and 3,127,066 are of Intermediate.

 

Here to help our users, we are providing you 12th Time Table for 2014:-

 

Date

Time

Subject

03.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Defence Studies (Sainya Vigyan) – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Hindi – 1st Paper 

General Hindi – 1st Paper

04.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Home Science – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Pali, Arbi, Farsi

05.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Economics- – 1st Paper 

Economics and Commercial Geography (Vanijya Bhugol)– 1stPaper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Hindi – 2nd Paper 

General Hindi – 2nd Paper

06.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Vocal Music, Instrumental Music, and Dance- 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Psychology, Shiksha Shastra, and Debate (Tark Shastra)- 1st Paper

07.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Economics- – 2nd Paper 

Economics and Commercial Geography (vanijya Bhugol)- 2ndPaper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Physics- 1st paper 

Vyaparik Sangathan and Patra Vyavhaar- 1st paper

08.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Krishi Shasya Vigyaan, Agronomy – 1st Paper (Agriculture Part I)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Psychology, Shiksha Shastra, and Debate (Tark Shastra)- 2ndPaper

10.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Agriculture Crop Science-2ndPaper (Agriculture Part-1) 

Painting (Aalekhan), Painting(Pravidhik), Sculpting (Ranjan Kala)- 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Physics- 2nd Paper 

Vyaparik Sangathan and Patra Vyavhaar- 2nd Paper

Krishi Shasya Vigyaan- 6th Paper (For Agriculture Part-2)

11.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

History- 1st Paper 

Shasya Vigyaan (For Occupation (vyavsayik) Class I only)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Kasthashilp, Granthashilp, and Stitching- 1st Paper Samanya Adharik Vishaya- 1st Paper

12.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sainya Vigyan-2nd Paper 

Agriculture Bahutiki and Jalvayu-3rd Paper(For Agriculture Part-II)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Chemistry- 1st Paper 

Booking Keeping And Accountancy-1st Paper

13.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sociology – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Kasthashilp, Granthashilp, and Stitching- 2nd Paper Samanya Adharik Vishaya- 2nd Paper

14.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Vocal Music, Instrumental Music, and Dance- 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Chemistry- 2nd Paper 

Booking Keeping And Accountancy-2nd Paper

Agriculture Economics- 7th Paper (For Agriculture Part 2 only)

19.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Manav Vigyan – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Adhikoshan Tatva- 1st Paper

20.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Manav Vigyan – 2nd Paper 

Krishi Abhiyantra- 4th Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 only)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Biology-1st Paper 

Industrial Organization-1st Paper

21.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Urdu-1st Paper Gujarati, Punjabi, Bengali, Marathi, Assamese, Odiya, Kannada, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Nepali-Only Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Agriculture Jantu Vigyan – 8thPaper (For Agriculture Part II)

22.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Chitrakala – 2nd Paper 

Ranjan Kala – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Biology – 2nd Paper 

Industrial Organization-2nd Paper

24.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Home Science – 2nd Paper 

Agriculture Mathematics(Krishi Ganit) and Beginner’s Statistics- 5th Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 Only)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Mathematics- 1st Paper 

Mathematics and Beginner’s Statistics- 1st Paper (For Commerce students ony)

25.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

History- 2nd Paper 

Shasya Vigyaan – 2nd Paper (For Occupation (vyavsayik) class I only)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Adhikoshan Tatva- 2nd Paper 

Industrial Organization-2nd Paper

26.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sanskrit- 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Mathematics- 2nd Paper 

Mathematics and Beginner’s Statistics- 2nd Paper (For Commerce students only)

27.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Civics- 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Bima Siddhant and Vyavhaar- 1stPaper 

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care – 1st Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

28.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sociology- 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

English – 1st Paper

29.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Civics – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Urdu – 2nd Paper 

Agriculture Pashupalan and Pashuchikitsha vigyan – 9thPaper (For Agriculture Part II)

01.04.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

English – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Agricultural Chemistry (Krishi Rasayan Vigyan) – Tenth Paper (For Agriculture Part-2 Only) 

Bima Siddhant and Vyavhaar- 2ndPaper

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care – 2nd Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

02.04.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sanskrit – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Computer – 1st Paper 

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care – 3rd Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

03.04.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Geography – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Computer – 2nd Paper 

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care –4th Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

03.04.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Geography – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Geography – 2nd Paper 

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care –5th Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

 

 

 

Also SEE:-

 

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
No Comments  comments